Photo

THE WICKER MEN ON A SUMMER AFTERNOON IN THE REALM!
DON’T MISS OUT ON THE MAGIC! 
Details and tickets at http://www.faerieworlds.com/

Photo

WHERE FAERIE TALES COME TRUE….JULY 25-27 AT MOUNT PISGAH!
Details and tickets at: http://www.faerieworlds.com/

Photo

Come Home to the Realm & Join the Tribe!
Details and advance discount tickets at http://www.faerieworlds.com/

Photo

Woodland will be bringing their amazing all-star new lineup to the Faerieworlds Main Stage this Summer, don’t miss this chance to see the band that helped begin it all!

Come Home to the Realm & Join the Tribe!
Details and advance discount tickets at http://www.faerieworlds.com/

Photo

FAERIEWORLDS…A MAGICAL TIME FOR ALL AGES
Details and advance discount tickets at http://www.faerieworlds.com/

Photo

MUSIC OF KAN’NAL - In the Secret House days of Faerieworlds, there were two distinct sounds that evoked the Realm: the mythic, melodic songs of the heart and spirit from Woodland and the primal, driving, tribal rhythms of Kan’nal. Last year, founding members Kurt Baumann and Tierro ignited the fires of Kan’nal once again for a show-stopping performance of their iconic song, “Gypsy.” This year by popular demand we are bringing back Kurt and Tierro to deliver a full set of the Music of Kan’nal on our main stage to “bring down the fire…” once more into the Realm.

Discounted advance tickets are still available…get yours now athttp://www.faerieworlds.com/store

Photo
MORE HOLIDAY SALE WINNERS ANNOUNCED!
Here are the winners so far from the sale:Faith - Silverdale, WASarah - Talent, ORJonathan - Eugene, ORThadiwe - Vancouver, WADana - San Antonio, TXRichard - Seattle, WAChayney - Tumwater, WAKelly - Portland, ORCorinne - Seattle, WAChristian - Medford, ORAmber- Marysville, WAAnneliesse - Eugene, ORJaime - Napa, CADahlia - Portland, ORKaren - New Westminster, BCKathleen - Cottage Grove, ORVijay - Troutdale, ORLarie - Gold Bar, WAAj - Eugene, ORStephen - Forestville, CAJason - Ukiah, CAShiron - Ranier, ORKris - Springfield, ORJessica - Sandy, ORRenate - Tacoma, WAPeri - Springfiled, ORRebecca - Charlottetown, Prince Edward IslandKathryn - Porltand, ORIsaiah - Eugene, ORAmbra - Medford, ORDell - Central Point, ORTerri - Corvallis, ORPat - Portland, ORLael - Corvallis, ORMichelle - Salem, ORSarah - Tualatin, ORMachell - Eugene, ORRachael - Kirkland, WAAlexis - Seattle, WAKelly - Aloha, OR

BECAUSE YOU ASKED FOR IT - OUR BIGGEST AND BEST SALE CONTINUES!! DON’T MISS THE MAGIC; JOIN THE TRIBE! MUSIC ALL NIGHT AT FAERIEWORLDS JULY 25-17 IN EUGENE, OR!Discount Tickets and details at: http://www.faerieworlds.com/
photo © Byron Dazey

MORE HOLIDAY SALE WINNERS ANNOUNCED!

Here are the winners so far from the sale:
Faith - Silverdale, WA
Sarah - Talent, OR
Jonathan - Eugene, OR
Thadiwe - Vancouver, WA
Dana - San Antonio, TX
Richard - Seattle, WA
Chayney - Tumwater, WA
Kelly - Portland, OR
Corinne - Seattle, WA
Christian - Medford, OR
Amber- Marysville, WA
Anneliesse - Eugene, OR
Jaime - Napa, CA
Dahlia - Portland, OR
Karen - New Westminster, BC
Kathleen - Cottage Grove, OR
Vijay - Troutdale, OR
Larie - Gold Bar, WA
Aj - Eugene, OR
Stephen - Forestville, CA
Jason - Ukiah, CA
Shiron - Ranier, OR
Kris - Springfield, OR
Jessica - Sandy, OR
Renate - Tacoma, WA
Peri - Springfiled, OR
Rebecca - Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island
Kathryn - Porltand, OR
Isaiah - Eugene, OR
Ambra - Medford, OR
Dell - Central Point, OR
Terri - Corvallis, OR
Pat - Portland, OR
Lael - Corvallis, OR
Michelle - Salem, OR
Sarah - Tualatin, OR
Machell - Eugene, OR
Rachael - Kirkland, WA
Alexis - Seattle, WA
Kelly - Aloha, OR

BECAUSE YOU ASKED FOR IT - OUR BIGGEST AND BEST SALE CONTINUES!! DON’T MISS THE MAGIC; JOIN THE TRIBE! MUSIC ALL NIGHT AT FAERIEWORLDS JULY 25-17 IN EUGENE, OR!
Discount Tickets and details at: http://www.faerieworlds.com/

photo © Byron Dazey

Photo
FULL WORKSHOP SCHEDULES ANNOUNCEDMORE HOLIDAY SALE WINNERS ANNOUNCED!At last, the news everyone has been waiting for; the complete workshop schedules for Faerieworlds 2014! Check it out!MYTHIC WORKSHOP SCHEDULESaturday & Sunday Morning: Main StageSpace Blessing: Dancing the Seven Sacred Directions with T Thorne Coyle- Come to the space of the Standing Stones and begin the day together as we find our center and call the Seven Sacred Directions to this place. Together we will bless the space and invoke the magic of the Realm. Bring dancing bodies, drums, rattles, whistles, and most important, voices. FRIDAY (6 workshops)2:00-3:00 Steve Schultz:: Shooting Faeries3:15-4:15 Lupa: Mixing Art and Spirit4:30-5:30 Pamela Mortensen: Didgeridoo Workshop5:45-6:45 Eric Pope (Wotan): The Art of Storytelling7:00-8:00 LaSara Firefox: Embracing the Red QueenSATURDAY (7 workshops)12:15-1:15 Morpheus Ravenna: The Faery Lover1:30-2:30 SJ Tucker and Friends: Sing-a-long fun! 2:45-3:45 Raven and Stephanie Grimassi: Mind Forest4:00-5:00 Dave Goodman and Friends: Fun With Drums5:15-6:15 T. Thorn Coyle: To Be Fey In This World6:30-7:30 Sharon Knight: Re-enchanting the WorldSUNDAY (6 workshops)12:15-1:15 T. Thorn Coyle: The Spell of Desire::Manifesting A Life That Matters1:30-2:30 Raven and Stephanie Grimassi: Spirit of the Witch2:45-3:45 Dave Goodman: Friends: Fun With Drums4:00-5:00 Pamela Mortensen: Didgeridoo Workshop5:15-6:15 LaSara Firefox: Re-Imagining the Feminine Divine: Exploring The Five-Fold GoddessPLUS: Have fun with the The Crazy Diamonds Hoop Troupein the programming area! Times TBA!ACADEMIA DUELLATORIA SCHEDULEFRIDAY 5:00-6:00 Historic German Sickle and Cythe combat. Learn to go Grimm Reaper on your opponents.6:00-7:00 18th Century military saber and cutlass.SATURDAY11:00-12:30 Open field fighting demonstrations & private lessons.12:30-1:30 German Dusack Combat. 1:30-2:30 Italian 16th century Longsword of Achille Morozzo. 2:30-3:30 Rapier system of Gerard Thibault - the Dutch offshoot of Spanish Destreza.3:30-4:30 Boffer/Larp combat conventions and techniques. 3:30-4:30 (Lecture under the list field awning) Hermetic Symbolism, Sacred Geometry, personal Alchemy and Platonic world view in the philosophy of 16th century martial arts.4:30 - 6:00 - Structured Boffer CombatSUNDAY11:00-12:30 Open field fighting demonstrations and private lessons.12:30-1:30 - Italian Rapier system of Vincent Saviolo. 1:30-2:30 Historic German Sickle and Cythe combat. Learn to go Grimm Reaper on your opponents. 2:30-3:30 Boffer/Larp combat conventions and techniques. 3:30-5:00 Structured boffer combat 5:00-6:00 Italian Sword and Buckler play of Achille Morozzo

FULL WORKSHOP SCHEDULES ANNOUNCED
MORE HOLIDAY SALE WINNERS ANNOUNCED!

At last, the news everyone has been waiting for; the complete workshop schedules for Faerieworlds 2014! Check it out!

MYTHIC WORKSHOP SCHEDULE

Saturday & Sunday Morning: Main Stage
Space Blessing: Dancing the Seven Sacred Directions with T Thorne Coyle- Come to the space of the Standing Stones and begin the day together as we find our center and call the Seven Sacred Directions to this place. Together we will bless the space and invoke the magic of the Realm. Bring dancing bodies, drums, rattles, whistles, and most important, voices. 

FRIDAY (6 workshops)
2:00-3:00 Steve Schultz:: Shooting Faeries
3:15-4:15 Lupa: Mixing Art and Spirit
4:30-5:30 Pamela Mortensen: Didgeridoo Workshop
5:45-6:45 Eric Pope (Wotan): The Art of Storytelling
7:00-8:00 LaSara Firefox: Embracing the Red Queen

SATURDAY (7 workshops)
12:15-1:15 Morpheus Ravenna: The Faery Lover
1:30-2:30 SJ Tucker and Friends: Sing-a-long fun! 
2:45-3:45 Raven and Stephanie Grimassi: Mind Forest
4:00-5:00 Dave Goodman and Friends: Fun With Drums
5:15-6:15 T. Thorn Coyle: To Be Fey In This World
6:30-7:30 Sharon Knight: Re-enchanting the World

SUNDAY (6 workshops)
12:15-1:15 T. Thorn Coyle: The Spell of Desire::
Manifesting A Life That Matters
1:30-2:30 Raven and Stephanie Grimassi: Spirit of the Witch
2:45-3:45 Dave Goodman: Friends: Fun With Drums
4:00-5:00 Pamela Mortensen: Didgeridoo Workshop
5:15-6:15 LaSara Firefox: Re-Imagining the Feminine Divine: 
Exploring The Five-Fold Goddess

PLUS: Have fun with the The Crazy Diamonds Hoop Troupe
in the programming area! Times TBA!

ACADEMIA DUELLATORIA SCHEDULE

FRIDAY 
5:00-6:00 Historic German Sickle and Cythe combat. 
Learn to go Grimm Reaper on your opponents.
6:00-7:00 18th Century military saber and cutlass.

SATURDAY
11:00-12:30 Open field fighting demonstrations & private lessons.
12:30-1:30 German Dusack Combat. 
1:30-2:30 Italian 16th century Longsword of Achille Morozzo. 
2:30-3:30 Rapier system of Gerard Thibault - 
the Dutch offshoot of Spanish Destreza.
3:30-4:30 Boffer/Larp combat conventions and techniques. 
3:30-4:30 (Lecture under the list field awning) Hermetic Symbolism, Sacred Geometry, personal Alchemy and Platonic world view in the philosophy of 16th century martial arts.
4:30 - 6:00 - Structured Boffer Combat

SUNDAY
11:00-12:30 Open field fighting demonstrations and private lessons.
12:30-1:30 - Italian Rapier system of Vincent Saviolo. 
1:30-2:30 Historic German Sickle and Cythe combat. 
Learn to go Grimm Reaper on your opponents. 
2:30-3:30 Boffer/Larp combat conventions and techniques. 
3:30-5:00 Structured boffer combat 
5:00-6:00 Italian Sword and Buckler play of Achille Morozzo

Photo
WINNERS ANNOUNCED! YOU COULD BE NEXT!

To celebrate we are extending our 4th of July Holiday sale through this weekend, this is our biggest and best Sale ever! - with Low Prices AND the BEST Chance to WIN FREE TICKETS we have ever offered!

Here are the winners so far from the sale:

Karen - New Westminster, BC
Kathleen - Cottage Grove, OR
Vijay - Troutdale, OR
Larie - Gold Bar, WA
Aj - Eugene, OR
Stephen - Forestville, CA
Jason - Ukiah, CA
Shiron - Ranier, OR
Kris - Springfield, OR
Jessica - Sandy, OR
Renate - Tacoma, WA
Peri - Springfiled, OR
Rebecca - Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island
Kathryn - Porltand, OR
Isaiah - Eugene, OR
Ambra - Medford, OR
Dell - Central Point, OR
Terri - Corvallis, OR
Pat - Portland, OR
Lael - Corvallis, OR
Michelle - Salem, OR
Sarah - Tualatin, OR
Machell - Eugene, OR
Rachael - Kirkland, WA
Alexis - Seattle, WA
Kelly - Aloha, OR

There are just over 2 weeks before we open the Gates of the Realm to the biggest and best Faerieworlds ever! Get your Discount Tickets Now! Join us July 25-27 in Eugene OR - Details at http://www.faerieworlds.com/
Photo

FULL SCHEDULES ANNOUNCED FOR
MAIN STAGE AND NEVERWORLDS STAGE!

At last the news everyone has been waiting for; the complete stage schedules for Faerieworlds 2014! Check it out!
MAIN STAGE SCHEDULE:

FRIDAY
3:00 OPENING CEREMONY-SPIRAL DANCE WITH WOODLAND
3:45 SJ TUCKER
5:45 BROTHER
8:00 ZIRP
10:00 OMNIA

SATURDAY
1:00 SHARON KNIGHT & FRIENDS
2:30 BROTHER
4:30 TIERRO - MUSIC OF KAN’NAL
7:00 OMNIA: MUSICK AND POETREE
9:30 MARTINE KRAFT
11:00 SPECIAL LATE NIGHT PERFORMANCE

SUNDAY
1:00 SEA STARS
3:00 THE WICKER MEN
5:00 KYTAMI
7:00 ZIRP
9:00 WOODLAND & FRIENDS

NEVERWORLDS STAGE SCHEDULE

FRIDAY
4:45 YOUNG WILDFLOWERS FIDDLERS
7:00 JESSICA STAR
9:00 DOGWOOD/KATE MCKNIGHT
12:00 MOSS: BALLAD OF THE TOOTH FAIRY
12:15 SJ TUCKER

SATURDAY
2:00 PAMELA MORTENSON: DIDGERIDOO & STORYTELLING
3:30 FANAI
6:00 SEA STARS
8:30 BROTHER
12:00 THE WICKER MAN

SUNDAY
2:00 FAERABELLA
4:00 JESSICA STAR
6:00 SJ TUCKER
8:00 T THORN COYLE & SHARON KNIGHT: SACRED CHANTS

There are just over 2 weeks before we open the Gates of the Realm to the biggest and best Faerieworlds ever! Get your Discount Tickets Now! Join us July 25-27 in Eugene OR - Details at http://www.faerieworlds.com/